WiFi Offshore (North Sea)
Discussion
Soon to be potentially working further afield than the north sea so might expand this
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Heather Alpha
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Heather Alpha
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Added Thistle Alpha
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Edited by xr287 on Wednesday 27th February 21:24
Added Thistle Alpha
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Stena Spey has WiFi
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Stena Spey has WiFi
Added Stena Carron - Available on 10 levels
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Added BP Harding
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (Levels 4,7 and 8)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Updated BP Magnus
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Added Maersk Gryphon
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 +3)
Safe Caledonia
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Now been on both Beryls and Forties Alpha in the last 4 months - Apache north sea installations don't have any wifi...
Added Safe Scandinavia
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 + 3)
Safe Caledonia
Safe Scandinavia (Levels 2, 3, 4)
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Added Safe Scandinavia
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 + 3)
Safe Caledonia
Safe Scandinavia (Levels 2, 3, 4)
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Dunno who said the Brae Bravo doesn't have wifi... But it does in the Rec room, infact it has the best Wifi I have ever used offshore and dare I say at home!! Could even download a cheeky movie when nobody was about!
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brae Bravo (Rec room ONLY)
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 + 3)
Safe Caledonia
Safe Scandinavia (Levels 2, 3, 4)
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brae Bravo (Rec room ONLY)
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 + 3)
Safe Caledonia
Safe Scandinavia (Levels 2, 3, 4)
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Triton added
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brae Bravo (Rec room ONLY)
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 + 3)
Safe Caledonia
Safe Scandinavia (Levels 2, 3, 4)
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Triton
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brae Bravo (Rec room ONLY)
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 + 3)
Safe Caledonia
Safe Scandinavia (Levels 2, 3, 4)
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Triton
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Forties Charlie added.
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brae Bravo (Rec room ONLY)
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Forties Charlie. Main and South truss accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 + 3)
Safe Caledonia
Safe Scandinavia (Levels 2, 3, 4)
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Triton
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Arctic III
Alba North (heli admin)
Bleo Holm FPSO
Brae Bravo (Rec room ONLY)
Brent Alpha, Bravo, Charlie & Delta
Britannia
Bruce
Buzzard
Clair (cabins and most of accom block except level 1)
Claymore
Clipper
Clyde
Deepsea Bergen
Dolphin (BT Openzone)
Dunlin Alpha
ETAP Majority of accomodation
Forties Charlie. Main and South truss accomodation
Galaxy3 (in heli admin)
Gannet
Gorm C
Gulfaks C
Harding (all accommodation)
Heather Alpha (All Accommodation)
John Shaw cabins
Labrador
Leman Alpha
Lomond
Leiv Erikson cabins
Maersk Gaurdian
Maersk Giant
Maersk Globe Explorer (Caspian Sea, now the Azeri Presidents Name) heli lounge
Maersk Gryphon (Deck 5 and 2, can pick signal up in certain cabins)
Maersk Innovator
Maersk Winner
Magnus (All accommodation levels, except for the ALQ)
MSV Regalia (all cabins, WiFi and network cable)
Nelson
Noble Byron Welliver
North Everest
North Cormorant (throughout)
Ocean Nomad (to rooms)
Piper B
Rowan Gorilla 5
Rowan Viking (levels 2 + 3)
Safe Caledonia
Safe Scandinavia (Levels 2, 3, 4)
Sean Papa (SNS)
Scott (in computer room & general offices on level 2)
S711
Sedco 704
Stena Spey
Stena Carron (All Accommodation)
Sullom Voe ESB
Tern
Thistle Alpha (All Accommodation)
Tiffany
Transocean Barents
Transocean Spitzbergen
Triton
Veslefrik
West Phoenix (to rooms)
West Navigator
Gassing Station | Scotland | Top of Page | What's New | My Stuff